Canon.Com - Info canon.com

canon.com receives about 101,000 unique visitors and 265,630 (2.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,265.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,674,325.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank canon.com is ranked number 4,947 in the world and 0.0202% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, Japan and links to network IP address 150.61.25.44. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - canon.com

Network Headquarters for Canon websites around the world. available in English and Japanese.
Global website of Canon Inc., a leader in the fields of professional and consumer imaging equipment and information systems.
How did canon.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is canon.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
101,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,030,000
Daily Pageviews:
265,630 (2.63 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,947 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0202% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 57.5%69.4%1330
India 3.6%2.3%7823
Canada 2.4%1.5%3826
United Kingdom 1.8%1.1%8344
Mexico 1.7%1.4%3951
Japan 1.6%1.6%16895
Indonesia 1.5%0.9%3854
China 1.5%1.6%21730
Germany 1.5%0.9%12614
Iran 1.5%1.3%5363
France 1.1%0.6%13806
Brazil 1.0%0.7%10364
Italy 0.9%0.6%12122
Australia 0.9%0.5%6792
Philippines 0.7%0.4%3117
South Africa 0.7%0.5%4403
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%5136
Myanmar 0.6%0.4%1388
Spain 0.6%0.5%13892
Thailand 0.5%0.3%6146
Malaysia 0.5%0.3%4813
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.4%13129

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
usa.canon.com
89.92%83.91%2.52
canon.com
5.26%2.59%1.3
cusa.canon.com
2.57%4.60%4.8
cla.canon.com
2.36%1.67%1.9
downloads.canon.com
1.97%1.32%1.8
csa.canon.com
1.80%1.37%2.1
solutions.canon.com
0.41%1.65%11
cits.canon.com
0.39%1.19%8.4
cfs.canon.com
0.30%0.43%3.9
canoncanada.canon.com
0.29%0.90%8.4
developersupport.canon.com
0.16%0.14%2.4
cbps.canon.com
0.11%0.12%3
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush canon.com
Domain:
  canon.com
Rank:
  833
Organic Keywords:
  266,367
Organic Traffic:
  2,881,879
Organic Cost:
  $2,643,383.00
Adwords Keywords:
  28,898
Adwords Traffic:
  167,705
Adwords Cost:
  $207,103.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  85
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,321
Total Backlinks:
  1,371,378
Follow Links:
  1,173,929
Nofollow Links:
  197,449
Referring Domains:
  22,737
Referring IPs:
  22,553

How socially engaged is canon.com?

Facebook:
  6,234
Google +:
  598
Linkedin:
  387
Stumbles:
  248
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  5

How much canon.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,265.70
Monthly Revenue:
$67,971.00
Yearly Revenue:
$826,980.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 184,347$2,114.46
Canada 3,984$27.93
United Kingdom 2,922$18.20
Japan 4,250$13.60
China 4,250$13.13
Germany 2,391$11.55
Australia 1,328$10.00
India 6,109$9.78
France 1,594$7.49
South Africa 1,328$5.86
Italy 1,594$5.56
Iran 3,453$4.01
Mexico 3,719$3.61
Brazil 1,859$3.29
Indonesia 2,391$2.94
Saudi Arabia 1,328$2.68
Korea, Republic of 1,063$2.47
Malaysia 797$2.41
Thailand 797$1.99
Philippines 1,063$1.72
Myanmar 1,063$1.54
Spain 1,328$1.47

How much money do canon.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$406.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,205.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$148,504.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
41,635
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,249,045
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,196,719
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 33,182$380.60
Canada 996$6.98
Germany 693$3.35
United Kingdom 468$2.91
India 1,711$2.74
Australia 266$2.00
China 553$1.71
Indonesia 1,387$1.71
Italy 271$0.95
France 175$0.82
Iran 553$0.64
Saudi Arabia 279$0.56
Japan 128$0.41
Mexico 335$0.32
Spain 252$0.28
Brazil 112$0.20
Malaysia 64$0.19
Philippines 74$0.12
Thailand 48$0.12
South Africa 27$0.12
Korea, Republic of 43$0.10
Myanmar 21$0.03

How much is canon.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,674,325.44

Where is canon.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
150.61.25.44
ASN:
AS4678 
ISP:
Canon IT Solutions Inc. 
Server Location:
Englewood
CO
80111
Japan
 

Other sites hosted on 150.61.25.44

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does canon.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2845 ms) 24 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.1MiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://global.canon/en/img/top/wn-newcosmos.jpg could save 912.5KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/img/top/carousel2e_1706p.jpg could save 774.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/img/top/carousel1e_1706p.jpg could save 548.9KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/img/top/wn-tec4klens.jpg could save 296KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/nav/img-netcamera.jpg could save 174.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/img/top/img-product.jpg could save 118.6KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/img/top/bg-support.jpg could save 98.2KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/news/img/2017/p20170627x.jpg could save 62.1KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/img/top/bg-newspaper.jpg could save 45.3KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/img/top/carousel1e_1706s.jpg could save 38.8KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/nav/img-ceo.jpg could save 24KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/img/top/carousel2e_1706s.jpg could save 11.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/news/img/2017/p20170622x.jpg could save 10.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-region.png could save 4.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-close.png could save 4.1KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-loupeh.png could save 3.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/nav/img-design.jpg could save 3.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-spmenu.png could save 3.5KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/logo-canon-g-pc.png could save 3.3KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/logo-canon-g-sp.png could save 1,022B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-lang-en.png could save 754B (39% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/img/top/ico-hshake.png could save 704B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/img/top/ico-heart.png could save 672B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/img/top/ico-gear.png could save 643B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/img/top/ico-leaf.png could save 633B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-rss.png could save 599B (35% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://global.canon/00cmn/js/en/font.js
http://global.canon/00cmn/js/en/***ytics.js
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js
http://global.canon/00cmn/js/vendor/jquery-1.11.3.min.js
http://global.canon/00cmn/js/vendor/jquery.easing.1.3.js
http://global.canon/00cmn/js/vendor/jquery.sliderPro.min.js
http://global.canon/00cmn/js/cgcom.js
http://rtbcx.jp.canon.com/bcx/rt_tag.js
http://global.canon/en/js/top-chng2.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fast.fonts.net/cssapi/9bc90fc0-5091-4108-b5bc-3ed7d3315bc3.css
http://fast.fonts.net/t/1.css?apiType=css&projectid=9bc90fc0-5091-4108-b5bc-3ed7d3315bc3
http://global.canon/00cmn/css/base.css
http://global.canon/00cmn/css/vendor/slider-pro.css
http://global.canon/en/css/top.css
http://global.canon/en/css/slide-btn.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://global.canon/00cmn/css/base.css (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/css/vendor/slider-pro.css (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-carousel-pause-w.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-close.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-lang-en.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-lang-enw.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-lang-jaw.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-lang-zhw.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-loupeh.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-region.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-rss.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/btn-spmenu.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/ico-s-arrow-g.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/link-arrow-bk.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/logo-canon-g-pc.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/logo-canon-g-sp.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/nav-arrow-g.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/nav-arrow-r.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/nav-arrow-top.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/nav-arrow-w.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/nav-arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/nav/img-ceo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/nav/img-design.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/img/common/nav/img-netcamera.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/js/cgcom.js (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/js/en/***ytics.js (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/js/en/font.js (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/js/navi-sp.js (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/js/vendor/jquery-1.11.3.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/js/vendor/jquery.easing.1.3.js (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/00cmn/js/vendor/jquery.sliderPro.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/css/slide-btn.css (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/css/top.css (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/dotcanon/bg-dotcom-smp.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/dotcanon/domain-canon.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/dotcanon/domain-com-w.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/bg-newspaper.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/bg-support.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/carousel1e_1706p.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/carousel1e_1706s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/carousel2e_1706p.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/carousel2e_1706s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/ico-bldg.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/ico-gear.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/ico-graph.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/ico-heart.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/ico-hshake.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/ico-leaf.png (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/img-product.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/wn-eyeofeos05.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/wn-newcosmos.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://global.canon/en/img/top/wn-tec4klens.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://rtbcx.jp.canon.com/bcx/rt_tag.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/canonglobal/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 330.9KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/css/base.css could save 86.6KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/js/vendor/jquery.sliderPro.min.js could save 72.9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/js/vendor/jquery-1.11.3.min.js could save 61.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/js/cgcom.js could save 46KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/index.html could save 19KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/css/vendor/slider-pro.css could save 13.8KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/css/top.css could save 8.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/js/top-chng2.js could save 7.3KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/js/vendor/jquery.easing.1.3.js could save 6.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/en/css/slide-btn.css could save 3.9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://global.canon/00cmn/js/navi-sp.js could save 2.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://rtbcx.jp.canon.com/bcx/rt_tag.js could save 2.8KiB (67% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://canon.com/
http://www.canon.com/
http://global.canon/en/index.html

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 9% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.36 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 23.4KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://global.canon/00cmn/js/cgcom.js could save 13KiB (22% reduction).
Minifying http://global.canon/00cmn/js/vendor/jquery.easing.1.3.js could save 4.6KiB (56% reduction).
Minifying http://global.canon/en/js/top-chng2.js could save 2.1KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying http://global.canon/00cmn/js/navi-sp.js could save 2KiB (47% reduction).
Minifying http://rtbcx.jp.canon.com/bcx/rt_tag.js could save 1.8KiB (43% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.1KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://global.canon/00cmn/css/vendor/slider-pro.css could save 2.6KiB (16% reduction).
Minifying http://global.canon/en/css/top.css could save 1.5KiB (14% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en/socialmedia/" class="arw">Official Socia…Account Lists</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/en/sitemap/">Site Map</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

canon.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

canon.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Tools and Equipment/Cameras
35mm/Canon
Industrial/Manufacturing

What sites are related to canon.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://global.canon/en/index.html
Content-Length: 241
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Expires: Thu, 06 Jul 2017 14:22:00 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Thu, 06 Jul 2017 14:22:00 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 24882
Expires: Thu, 06 Jul 2017 14:22:01 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Thu, 06 Jul 2017 14:22:01 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname 01.dnsv.jp
Rname hostmaster.dnsv.jp
Serial Number 1493010543
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 150.61.25.44 600
TXT 3600
NS ns1.jp.canon.com 3599
NS ns3.jp.canon.com 3599
NS ns1.canon.net 3599
NS ns2.jp.canon.com 3599
NS ns2.canon.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-11-28
Domain Age:
26 years 7 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois2016.jprs.jp...
Domain Name: CANON.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2465***4_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois2016.jprs.jp
Registrar URL: https://jprs.jp/registrar/
Updated Date: 2016-11-10T00:59:39Z
Creation Date: 1990-11-28T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-27T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Japan Registry Services Co.,Ltd.(JPRS)
Registrar IANA ID: 1485
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +81.352158457
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Canon Inc.
Registrant Street: 30-2 Shimomaruko 3-chome
Registrant City: Ota-ku
Registrant State/Province: Tokyo
Registrant Postal Code: 146-8501
Registrant Country: JP
Registrant Phone: +81.337582111
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Canon Inc.
Admin Street: 30-2 Shimomaruko 3-chome
Admin City: Ota-ku
Admin State/Province: Tokyo
Admin Postal Code: 146-8501
Admin Country: JP
Admin Phone: +81.337582111
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Canon Inc.
Tech Street: Tokyo
Tech City: Ota-ku
Tech State/Province: 30-2 Shimomaruko 3-chome
Tech Postal Code: 146-8501
Tech Country: JP
Tech Phone: +81.337582111
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.JP.CANON.COM
Name Server: NS2.JP.CANON.COM
Name Server: NS3.JP.CANON.COM
Name Server: NS1.CANON.NET
Name Server: NS2.CANON.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-06T14:22:08Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

JPRS WHOIS LEGAL DISCLAIMER:

The WHOIS service (the "Service") offered by Japan Registry Services Co.,Ltd. (JPRS) and the access to the records in the JPRS WHOIS database (the "Database") are provided for information purposes and query-based public access.

Neither JPRS nor any of its officers, directors, employees or agents makes any warranty as to the results to be obtained from use of the Service. JPRS specifically disclaims all warranties of any kind, whether express, implied or statutory, including, but not limited to, any warranties of title, non-infringement, merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose.
In no event shall JPRS nor anyone else involved in creating, supporting, producing or delivering the Service be liable to you for any lost profits or costs, even if JPRS or such person has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

JPRS allows you to use the Service only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances shall you use the Service to: (a) allow, enable or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, postal mail, facsimile or other means of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of any registry operator or ICANN-accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations.

By submitting the query you agree to abide by these terms and further agree that JPRS may take measures to limit the use of the Service in order to protect the privacy of its registrants or the integrity of the Database.

JPRS reserves the right to modify or change these terms at any time without prior or subsequent notification of any kind.

For further information, use 'whois -h whois2016.jprs.jp help'. To express Japanese output, add '/j' at the end of command, e.g. 'whois -h whois2016.jprs.jp ***/j'.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CANON.COM
Registrar: JAPAN REGISTRY SERVICES CO., LTD.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1485
Whois Server: whois2016.jprs.jp
Referral URL: http://jprs.jp/registrar/
Name Server: NS1.CANON.NET
Name Server: NS1.JP.CANON.COM
Name Server: NS2.CANON.NET
Name Server: NS2.JP.CANON.COM
Name Server: NS3.JP.CANON.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 10-nov-2016
Creation Date: 28-nov-1990
Expiration Date: 27-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 06 Jul 2017 14:21:55 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 108 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
canon.com widget